Category:
Apartment
Location:
Athens - center » Petralona » Kato petralona
Price per sqm:
€ 2031 /sqm
Area:
64 sqm
Bedrooms:
1 bedrooms
Floor:
1st
Construction year:
1974
System of heating:
Central heating
Bathrooms:
1
Heat medium:
Petrol
Energy class:
E
Living rooms:
1
Kitchens:
1
Residential zone:
Residential
Modified:
11 days ago
Views:
8
Link:
www.plot.gr/54234537
Telephone:
Online Finance
Description
Discover your next project or your ideal home in the heart of Kato Petralona, just a 10-minute walk from the Metro!
For sale, a 64 sq.m. apartment, on the high first floor in the Kato Petralona area. It offers open views with 2 balconies and has the possibility of connecting to natural gas for full autonomy.
"This 1974 apartment is a blank canvas awaiting your creative touch! With a complete renovation, you can shape the space of your dreams, while increasing its investment value. Ideal for those who dream of creating a modern and functional home from scratch."
The property is located in a residential zone with easy access from main roads. The area is directly served by schools, supermarkets, a local market, banks, and bus and trolley stops, with direct connection to Pireos Avenue, 10 MINUTES WALK FROM PETRALONA METRO and 5 minutes by car.
"Live to the rhythm of the city, a breath away from cafes, restaurants, and Galleries with direct access to the Metro and the lively market of Kato Petralona."
"An investment move that will pay off!"
"Send us a message to learn more!"
Property price: 130,000
Property code: STY04031